Kowhai Gold Books

An internet mail order store dealing in rare, hard-to-find, out-of-print and used New Zealand books

Established February 2000
 
Home
Selections
Miscellaneous
Paintings and prints
Secure payment
Contact us
 


Author catalogue for surnames beginning with K (Book No.s 000001 - 009488)

Please see the description of each title in our author catalogue, and our Terms of Sale, before ordering any books. Check also for current price and availability, and condition, if not given, when considering a purchase. Postage and handling charges are added to the prices quoted, which are in New Zealand dollars. *

We use generic images for high-selling items. The image of the cover shown may differ from the cover of the book supplied. Please read the book description carefully.

If you can't find the title you are looking for, ask if we have it in stock.


* We try to keep our prices competitive and will beat the listed price of any other New Zealand internet bookseller by 10%. (Note: Publisher, date of publication and condition of the book must be the same or similar in both cases.)

Catalogue of books by last name of author:

-
-
-
-

KAHUKIWA, Robyn - KEHUA. Card covers. Bk No. 004665. $15.00

KAHUKIWA, Robyn (paintings) and POTIKI, Roma (poems) - ORIORI. A Maori child is born - from conception to birth. Auckland: Tandem Press, 1999 Softcover. 95pp. 201mm x 201mm. Images and words calling on ancient stories combine to tell the story of a child's conception, gestation and birth. Kahukiwa is a well-known artist and Potiki a poet. Col. illus. Notes on the paintings. Introduction by Witi Ihimaera. Lullaby by Keri Kaa. VG+. Bk No. 007402. $30.00

KAHUKIWA, Robyn, POTIKI, Roma - ORIORI. A Maori child is born - from conception to birth. Card covers. Bk No. 004472. $30.00

KALAUGHER, Mike – MARLBOROUGH MYSTERY, THE. Auckland: Tandem, 2001. Card covers. 167pp. 195mm x 120mm. Investigation into the disappearance of Ben Smart and Olivia Hope in January 1998. B/w photos, drawings, appendix. Covers slightly worn on corners, edges, and sp. ends, and lightly creased, else bright. Book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 010350. $20.00

KALMAN, Yvonne - GREENSTONE LAND. London: MacDonald, 1981. Boards with dj. 1st. 475pp. 225mm x 140mm. First novel in the saga of Victorian New Zealand. Genealogy chart on eps. Spine cocked. Dj wrinkled on rear panel & spine, with small mark on rear panel, else fresh. Some slight crinkling of bottom half of rear pages & light stain on rear pastedown suggest part of book has been damp or wet at some point. It is now dry, with no damage to pages and clean & tight inside. Book G in G dj. Bk No. 010909. $10.00

KALMAN, Yvonne - GREENSTONE LAND. RIVERSONG. Bk No. 002031. $12.00

KALMAN, Yvonne - GREENSTONE LAND: RIVERSONG. London: Macdonald, 1985. Boards with dj. 1st. 362pp. 223mm x 140mm. Third volume of three novels set in nineteenth century New Zealand. Dj slightly rubbed on edges, with creasing at top of rear panel & small chip at bottom fore-corner of front panel, else fresh & bright. Spine cocked. Book clean & tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 010912. $15.00

KALMAN, Yvonne - SPARKLES. Bk No. 001659

KALMAN, Yvonne - SPARKLES.THE ADVENTURES OF A PET POSSUM. Bk No. 001285

KAN, Raybon - AMERICA ON FIVE BULLETS A DAY. Card covers. Bk No. 004331. $25.00

KANE, Penny and SPARROW, Margaret - CONSUMER GUIDE TO BIRTH CONTROL. How to find a safe contraceptive that's right for you! Bk No. 002913. $20.00

KARAM, JOE - BAIN AND BEYOND. Auckland: Reed, 2000. Card covers. 277pp. 200mm x 125mm. Author reviews a number of cases which cast doubt on the workings of the criminal justice system in New Zealand. Covers slightly rubbed on corners & sp. ends else fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG+. Bk No. 006134. $25.00

KARAM, JOE - BAIN AND BEYOND. Auckland: Reed, 2000. Card covers. 277pp. 200mm x 125mm. Author reviews a number of cases which cast doubt on the workings of the criminal justice system in New Zealand. Covers slightly rubbed and curling on corners, with light creasing, else bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 010450. $22.00

KARAM, JOE - BAIN AND BEYOND. Auckland: Reed, 2000. Card covers. 277pp. 200mm x 125mm. Author reviews a number of cases which cast doubt on the workings of the criminal justice system in New Zealand. Covers slightly rubbed on corners else fresh & bright. Gift note on ffep else book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 010839. $20.00

KARAM, Joe - DAVID AND GOLIATH. Auckland: Reed, 1997. Card covers. Reprint. 256pp. 197mm x 125mm. Re-examines the murders of five members of the Bain family in 1994 and considers the evidence against David Bain, who was found guilty and sentenced to life imprisonment. Col photos, appendices. Covers slightly rubbed on corners else fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 005340. $20.00

KARAM, Joe - DAVID AND GOLIATH. Auckland: Reed, 1997. Card covers. 256pp. 197mm x 125mm. Re-examines the murders of five members of the Bain family in 1994 and considers the evidence against David Bain, who was found guilty and sentenced to life imprisonment. Col photos, appendices. Covers slightly rubbed on corners else fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 008018. $20.00

KARAM, Joe - DAVID AND GOLIATH. Auckland: Reed, 1997. Card covers. Reprint. 256pp. 197mm x 125mm. Re-examines the murders of five members of the Bain family in 1994 and considers the evidence against David Bain, who was found guilty and sentenced to life imprisonment. Col photos, appendices. Covers slightly rubbed on corners and creased on rear else bright. Spine canted. Former owner’s details inside front cover, and small stain inside rear cover and at foot of several pages at end of book, not affecting legibility, else book clean & tight inside. Gd. Bk No. 009918. $12.00

KARAM, Joe - DAVID AND GOLIATH. Auckland: Reed, 1997. Card covers. 256pp. 197mm x 125mm. Re-examines the murders of five members of the Bain family in 1994 and considers the evidence against David Bain, who was found guilty and sentenced to life imprisonment. Col photos, appendices. Covers slightly rubbed on corners, with light creasing, else fresh & bright. Edges sunned else book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 009919. $20.00

KARAM, Joe - DAVID AND GOLIATH. Auckland: Reed, 1997. Card covers. Reprint. 256pp. 197mm x 125mm. Re-examines the murders of five members of the Bain family in 1994 and considers the evidence against David Bain, who was found guilty and sentenced to life imprisonment. Col photos, appendices. Covers slightly rubbed on corners and with light creasing, else bright. Letter written inside front cover else book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 010449. $18.00

KARAM, Joe - DAVID AND GOLIATH. Auckland: Reed, 1997. Card covers. Reprint. 256pp. 197mm x 125mm. Re-examines the murders of five members of the Bain family in 1994 and considers the evidence against David Bain, who was found guilty and sentenced to life imprisonment. Col photos, appendices. Covers slightly rubbed on corners, and with light creasing, else bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 010451. $22.00

KARAM, Joe - DAVID AND GOLIATH. Auckland: Reed, 1997. Card covers. 1st. 256pp. 197mm x 125mm. Re-examines the murders of five members of the Bain family in 1994 and considers the evidence against David Bain, who was found guilty and sentenced to life imprisonment. Col photos, appendices. Covers a little worn on corners, with light creasing, else bright. First page removed, & has small stain on fore-edge, else book clean & tight inside. G. Bk No. 010845. $13.00

KARAM, Joe - DAVID AND GOLIATH. Auckland: Reed, 1997. Card covers. Reprint. 256pp. 197mm x 125mm. Re-examines the murders of five members of the Bain family in 1994 and considers the evidence against David Bain, who was found guilty and sentenced to life imprisonment. Col photos, appendices. Covers a little rubbed on corners & edges, else bright. Previous owner has stiffened covers by pasting cardboard on the inside of each. Number stamped on title page else book clean & tight inside. G+. Bk No. 010846. $15.00

KARETU, Timoti – HAKA! The dance of a noble people. Auckland: Reed, 2000. Card covers. Reprint. B/w photos, bibliog. Former owner’s details on half-title page and inside back cover. VG. Bk No. 008581. $25.00

KARNO, Warren - PURE FICTION. Card covers. Bk No. 004726. $20.00

KASSABOVA, Kapka – RECONNAISSANCE. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 008875. $20.00

KAWANA, Phil - DEAD JAZZ GUYS. Card covers. Bk No. 004270. $15.00

KAWHARU, I.H. – MAORI LAND TENURE. Oxford: OUP, 1977. Boards with dj. 363pp. 220mm x 140mm. Ranges over such topics as the relations between the Maori and governments in the nineteenth and twentieth centuries, individualization of tribal title and its consequences, and the problems of adopting a complex agricultural technology. Maps, appendices, bibliog.., index. Dj price clipped, slightly chipped on corners & sp. ends, with small closed tear to head of front hinge, else bright. Book clean and tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 009905. $110.00

KAWHARU, I.H. – ORAKEI. A Ngati Whatua Community. Boards with dj. Bk No. 007401. $35.00

KAWHARU, I.H. - WAITANGI. Maori and Pakeha Perspectives of the Treaty of Waitangi. Auckland: Oxford University Press, 1989. Card covers. Reprint. 329pp. 235mm x 150mm. Collection of essays on the significance of the Crown gaining sovereignty over NZ & the Maori reaction to the Crown’s guarantees to protect their rangatiratanga. Notes, maps, glossary, appendix, index. Covers protected. Former owner’s name on htp. Some underlining (in light yellow hiliter) & neat inked marginal notes on abt 45 pages else book clean & tight inside. Gd+. Bk No. 006571. $35.00

KAWHARU, I.H. - WAITANGI. Maori and Pakeha Perspectives of the Treaty of Waitangi. Auckland: Oxford University Press, 1996. Card covers. Reprint. 329pp. 235mm x 150mm. Collection of essays on the significance of the Crown gaining sovereignty over New Zealand & the Maori reaction to the Crown’s guarantees to protect their rangatiratanga. Notes, maps, glossary, appendix, index. Ex lib, with usual stamps etc but apparently unused. Covers protected. Book clean & tight inside. VG+. Bk No. 011368. $55.00

KAWHARU, I.H., MARDLE, R.J., METGE, A. Joan ET AL - ADMINISTRATION IN NEW ZEALAND'S MULTI-RACIAL SOCIETY. Bk No. 003431. $35.00

KAY, Robin – 27 (MACHINE GUN) BATTALION. Wellington: Department of Internal Affairs, 1958. Boards. No dj. 543pp. 220mm x 145mm. Official History of New Zealand in the Second World War 1939-45. History of the battalion in Egypt, Greece, Crete, the Western Desert,, Tunisia, Italy and Japan. The battalion shared with the Divisional Cavalry the record of serving overseas longer than any other unit in the 2NZEF. B/w photos, folding and in-text maps (all present), roll of honour, index. Red cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine a little worn and marked  but clean. Some foxing on endpapers and edges, and slight silverfiash damage to front endpapers, else book clean and tight inside. Gd+. Bk No. 008284. $275.00

KAY, Robin - ITALY. Vol. II. FROM CASSINO TO TRIESTE. Wellington: Dept. Of Internal Affairs, 1967 Boards with dj. Official History of New Zealand in the Second World War, 1939-45. 639pp. 262mm x 155mm. B/w photos, maps (some coloured, folded), plans, appendices, bibliog, glossary, index. Orig. red cloth covers slightly flecked at top of front board & a little bumped on bottom corner & sp. ends else immaculate. Dj slightly rubbed on edges, with some wear & chipping on corners & sp. ends & a few small tears else bright. Book clean & tight inside. Book VG+ in VG dj. Bk No. 007465. $230.00

KAY, Robin & EDEN, Tony - PORTRAIT OF A CENTURY. The history of the N.Z. Academy of Fine Arts 1882 - 1982. Wellington: Millwood, 1983. Boards with dj. 219pp. 287mm  x220mm. Celebrates the academy’s administrative history and artistic participation, recording the more than 4,000 artists who exhibited in that time, and with more than 300 b/w & col. reproductions of works exhibited at the Academy. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 009879. $75.00

KAY, Robin & EDEN, Tony – PORTRAIT OF A CENTURY. The history of the N.Z. Academy of Fine Arts 1882 – 1982. Boards with dj. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 008243. $75.00

KAYE, George - MORE BYGONE DAYS IN LOWER HUTT. Lower Hutt: Lower Hutt City Council, 1989. Card covers. 101pp. 210mm x 147mm. Readable anecdotal local history. B/w photos, index. Covers fresh. Book clean & tight inside. VG+. Bk No. 005523. $30.00

KEAM, R.J. – TARAWERA. Auckland: the author, 1988. Boards with dj. 472pp. 305mm x 220mm. Analytical and comprehensive historical account of the volcanic eruption of Mt Tarawera on 10 June 1886, and of the circiumstances surrounding it. B/w & col photos & ills., maps, appendices, glossary, abbrevs., bibliog.., refs., index, errata. Dj has small chip on top fore-corner of front panel & slight fading to spine else fresh and bright. Spine slightly canted. Book clean and tight inside. Book VG+ in VG+ dj. Bk No. 009087. $250.00

KEARNEY, Celine - FACES OF THE GODDESS. New Zealand women talk about their spirituality. Card covers. Bk No. 004655. $25.00

KEARNS, Kevin – K’ROAD. On the road. Card covers. Bk No. 006862. $25.00

KEDGLEY, Sue - MUM'S THE WORD. The untold story of motherhood in New Zealand. Card covers. Ex lib. Some sections of text block detached. Bk No. 005908. $45.00

KEDGLEY, Sue - OUR OWN COUNTRY. Leading New Zealand women writers talk about their writing and their lives. Bk No. 001965. $20.00

KEDGLEY, Sue - SEXUAL WILDERNESS, THE. Auckland: Reed Methuen, 1985. Card covers. 122pp. 240mm x 185mm. Twelve men and twelve women talk about the relationship between the sexes in New Zealand. Book examines the causes behind the turbulence in male/female relationships. B/w illus. VG. Bk No. 007692. $20.00

KEDGLEY, Sue - SEXUAL WILDERNESS, THE. Auckland: Reed Methuen, 1985. Card covers. 122pp. 240mm x 185mm. Twelve men and twelve women talk about the relationship between the sexes in New Zealand. Book examines the causes behind the turbulence in male/female relationships. B/w illus. Covers slightly rubbed on edges, corners & sp. ends, w fading to spine & top of front cover, & a few small creases, else bright. Edges & flypages slightly sunned & foxed else book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 006730. $20.00

KEDGLEY, Sue and VARNHAM, Mary – HEADING NOWHERE IN A NAVY BLUE SUIT and other tales from the feminist revolution. Card covers. Essays on “second wave” feminism in New Zealand. VG. Bk No. 008813. $25.00

KEENE, Florence - NORTHLAND IN COLOUR. Bk No. 000556. $6.00

KEENE, Florence - WITH FLAGS FLYING. Whangarei: privately published, 1972. Card covers with paper wraps. 151pp. 215mm x 160mm. Biography of Elizabeth Holman, an early settler in Whangarei, from 1838 to 1895, based on letters written to her youngest son, Auckland architect William Holman. B/w photos, bibliog. Covers rubbed on edges, corners, hinges & sp. ends, w some fading, else tidy. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 006348. $65.00

KEESING, Felix M. - CHANGING MAORI, THE. Wellington: Board of Maori Ethnological Research, 1928. Boards. No dj (as issued).198pp. 250mm x 155mm. B/w photos, bibliog. Red cloth covered boards have slight wear on corners & sp. ends, with fading to spine, else tidy. Inside rear hinge cracked, & with former owner’s name on ffep, else book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 011072. $70.00

KEINZLY, Frances - TANGAHANO. Bk No. 000475.

KEITH Hamish - JAMES PRESTON. Card covers. Bk No. 006061. $15.00

KEITH, Hamish – BECOMING SINGLE. Card covers. Bk No. 006875. $20.00

KEITH, Hamish – COLIN MCCAHON. The Gallery Years. Auckland: Auckland Art Gallery, 2006. Card covers. 32pp. 185mm x 140mm. Two essays on the New Zealand painter. Col & b/w photos. As new. VG+. Bk No. 010120. $20.00

KEITH, Hamish – LOVELY DAY TOMORROW, A. Card covers. New Zealand in the 1940s. VG. Bk No. 008102. $20.00

KEITH, Hamish - NEW ZEALAND YESTERDAYS. A look at our recent past. Sydney: Reader's Digest, 1985. Pictorial boards. 320pp. 313mm x 235mm. New Zealand social life and customs in the twentieth century. Col & b/w photos & illus, chronology, source of references, index. VG. Bk No. 006380. $25.00

KEITH, Hamish - NEW ZEALAND YESTERDAYS. Bk No. 002996. $25.00

KEITH, Hamish - NEW ZEALAND YESTERDAYS. Bk No. 003569. $25.00

KEITH, Hamish (text) - NEW ZEALAND YESTERDAYS. Pictorial boards. Bk No. 006298. $25.00

KEITH, Hamish and FRASER, Ross - JOHN KINDER. Card covers. Bk No. 006060. $15.00

KEITH, Hamish, TOMORY, P.A., YOUNG, Mark – PAINTING 1827-1967. Boards with dj. Bk No. 007605. $55.00

KEITH, Hamish, TOMORY, P.A., YOUNG, Mark - PAINTING 1827-1967. Wellington: Reed, 1968. Boards with dj. 34pp. 245mm x 190mm. Bound volume of the first three titles in the New Zealand Art series. B/w & col. reproductions. Dj worn and chipped on corners, edges & sp. ends, with several small tears, else tidy. Edges lightly sunned & soiled, with slight foxing to endpapers, else book clean and tight inside. Book VG in Gd dj. Bk No. 009439. $45.00

KEITH, Hamish, TOMORY, P.A., YOUNG, Mark - PAINTING 1827-1967. Wellington: Reed 1968. Boards with dj. 100pp. 250mm x 185mm. First three titles in New Zealand Art series, bound in one volume, provides illustrated commentary on the principal artists and important tendencies of each period: 1827-1890, 1890-1950, 1950-1967. B/w & col reproductions, index. Dj slightly worn on corners else fresh. Book clean and tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 010942. $35.00

KEITH, Hamish, with BRADLEY, Dinah - BECOMING SINGLE. A resource book for the newly separated. Auckland: Century Hutchinson, 1988. Softcover. 128pp. 229mm x 154mm. A common-sense resource book describing the experience of separation and its practical problems, and defining some strategies to help the newly separated cope. Bk No. 007106. $20.00

KELLAWAY, Jo and MARYAN, Mike – Century of Care, A. Palmerston North Hospital 1893-1993. Boards with dj. Bk No. 007412. $35.00

KELLAWAY, Sue - WOMEN AND WELLBEING. Bk No. 001906. $10.00

KELLEHER, J.A. - UPPER HUTT. The history. Upper Hutt: Cape Catley & Upper Hutt City Council, 1991. Card covers with dj. Inscribed by author. 350pp. 260mm x 182mm. History of community at head of Hutt Valley, north of Wellington. B/w photos, appendices, place names, chronology, bibliog., index. Dj worn on corners & chipped on sp. ends else bright. Book clean & tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 009447. $45.00

KELLY, G.G. – GUN IN THE CASE, THE. Christchurch: Whitcombe and Tombs, 1963. Boards with dj. 163pp. 220mm x 145mm. Notable crimes in which the author, formerly arms and ballistics officer for the police, was involved. Dj chipped and worn on edges, cormners, and sp. ends, with small tears, else tidy. Spine cocked. Book clean and tight inside. Book VG in G dj. Bk No. 010251. $35.00

KELLY, G.G. – GUN IN THE CASE, THE. Christchurch: Whitcombe and Tombs, 1963. Boards with dj. 163pp. 220mm x 145mm. Notable crimes in which the author, formerly arms and ballistics officer for the police, was involved. Dj chipped and worn on corners, and sp. ends, with small closed tears, else tidy. Book clean and tight inside. Book VG in G dj. Bk No. 011244. $35.00

KELLY, Greg - FLIES IN MY HAT, THE. Auckland: Halcyon, 1995. Card covers. Reprint (1st ed., 1967). Signed. 157pp. 215mm x 140mm. Classic of New Zealand trout fishing literature. B/w photos. Covers slightly rubbed & creased on corners else bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 006769. $25.00

KELLY, Henry D. - AS HIGH AS THE HILLS. Boards with dj. Bk No. 006907. $26.00

KELLY, Jan and MARSHALL, Brian - ATLAS OF NEW ZEALAND BOUNDARIES. Auckland: Auckland University Press, 1996. Pictorial boards. 325pp. 305mm x 214mm. Covers wde rnge of discordant administrative boundaries, inc. those for territorial authorities, land, ag & fish, frstry, energy & min resources, trade & ind, trnsprt & commun, judicial, finance & ins, welfare & services, govt & politics, religion, sport. Many maps, index. Covers slightly rubbed on corners, with one minor gouge, else fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 003742. $35.00

KELLY, Leigh - LIFE'S AN ILLUSION. Card covers. Bk No. 004349. $20.00

KELLY, William A. - THAMES: THE FIRST 100 YEARS. Bk No. 003312. $50.00

KELSEY, Jane – AT THE CROSSROADS. Three essays. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 007761. $35.00

KELSEY, Jane – NEW ZEALAND EXPERIMENT, THE. Card covers. Bk No. 007487. $30.00

KELSO, Elizabeth - MEANDERINGS. Bk No. 001158

KEMP, Norman - CONQUEST OF THE ANTARCTIC, THE. Bk No. 003392. $20.00

KENDALL, Dawn - NEW ZEALAND. THE GREAT OUTDOORS. Book No. 000664.

KENDERDINE, Dianne, SMITH, Wendy and MITCHELL, Juliana - EATING FOR HEALTH AND HAPPINESS. Bk No. 002128

KENNAWAY, L.J. – CRUSTS. A Settler’s Fare due South. Boards with dj. Capper reprint. Light-hearted account of an early New Zealand runholder’s hardships and successes. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 007867. $65.00

KENNEALLY, J.M. & B.M. - EARLY DAYS ON THE MIRAMAR PENINSULA. Johnsonville: Colonial Associates, 1981. Card covers. 48pp. 280mm x 210mm. Local history. B/w photos & ills. Covers have fading on spine and adjacent areas else fresh and bright. Gift note on title page else book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 010337. $45.00

KENNEALLY, J.M. & B.M. – EARLY DAYS ON THE MIRAMAR PENINSULA. Wellington: Colonial Associates, 1981. Card covers. 48pp. 280mm x 210mm. A photographic history of this suburb of Wellington. B/w photos, bibliog. Several small tape repairs to spine else covers bright with slight fading in parts. Edges sunned else book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 007198. $35.00

KENNEALLY, J.M. and B.M. - KHANDALLAH. Looking Back. Wellington: Khandallah Home & School Association, 1979. Stapled card covers. 40pp. 200mm x 280mm. Pictorial history of Wellington suburb. B/w photos and text. Front cover slightly marked, wigh light wear on corners and edges, else tidy.  Book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 011420. $35.00

KENNEALLY, J.M. & B.M. - ON THE EDGE OF OUR CITY. Wellington: Colonial Associates, 1984. Card covers. 60pp. 280mm x 210mm. A pictorial history of Island Bay, Newtown, Berhampore, Lyall Bay, Kilbirnie, Seatoun, Miramar, Worser Bay, Karaka Bay, Melrose. B/w photos, bibliog. Covers have slight wear on corners & sp. ends else fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 010780. $35.00

KENNEALLY, J.M. and B.M. - ON THE EDGE OF OUR CITY.  Wellington: Colonial Associates, 1984. Card covers. 60pp. 280mm x 210mm. Pictorial history of Wellington suburbs - Island Bay, Newtown, Berhampore, Lyall Bay, Kilbirnie, Seatoun, Miramar, Worser Bay, Karaka Bay, Melrose. B/w photos & text. Covers slightly worn on corners, edges & spine ends, with some scudding and word “Reception” on front cover.  Book clean and tight inside. Last half of book, including rear cover, crinkled, as if water damaged at some stage but there is no observable staining or other damage and book is dry and clean. G. Bk No. 011421. $35.00

KENNEALLY, J.M. & B.M. – PAST DAYS IN LOWER HUTT AND PETONE. Colonial Associates, 1983. Card covers. 112pp. 280mm x 210mm. Selections from family albums illustrating the past in Lower Hutt and Petone.B/w photos, bibliog. Covers a little worn on edges, corners & sp. ends else tidy. Book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 009531. $40.00

KENNEALLY, J.M. & B.M. - WAINUIOMATA. THESE PASSING YEARS. Wellington: Colonial Associates, 1982. Card covers. Signed. 44pp. 280mm x 210mm. Pictorial and social history of the district. B/w photos & illus., maps, bibliog. Covers slightly rubbed on edges, corners & sp. ends else bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 005548. $25.00

KENNEDY, John - STRAIGHT FROM THE SHOULDER. Christchurch: Whitcoulls, 1981. Boards with dj. 224pp. 219mm x 143mm. Incisive comment on topical issues by a journalist and former editor of the national Catholic weekly, the Tablet. Ex school lib. Usual stamps, tape marks, etc but book has rarely been opened. Dj slightly rubbed on head of spine & faded on spine else fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 005244. $15.00

KENNINGTON, A.L. – AWATERE, THE. A district and its people. Blenheim: Marlborough County Council, 1982. Boards with dj. 2nd printing. 238pp. 220mm x 150mm. History of the former Awatea County, Marlborough. B/w photos, maps, appendices, index, map on eps. Dj worn on edges, corners, & sp. ends, with closed tears, else tidy. Now protected. Spine slightly cocked. Book clean & tight inside. Book VG in Gd dj. Bk No. 007772. $85.00

KENT, John - SOUTH ISLAND TROUT FISHING GUIDE. Bk No. 003807. $25.00

KENT, John - NORTH ISLAND TROUT FISHING GUIDE. Auckland: Reed, 2006. Card covers. New edition. 302pp. 215mm x 135mm. Comprehensive guide describing more than 320 streams and rivers and 60 lakes and dams, with b/w & col. photos, maps & index. As new. VG+. Bk No. 010991. $20.00

KENT, John - SOUTH ISLAND TROUT FISHING GUIDE. Auckland: Reed, 2006. Card covers. New edition. 352pp. 215mm x 135mm. Comprehensive guide describing more than 400 rivers and 150 lakes, with b/w & col. photos, maps & index. As new. VG+. Bk No. 010987. $20.00

KEPPEL, Vic - BIOLOGY CARTOONS. Bk No. 002294. $15.00

KEREAMA, Matire (HOEFT, Matire) – TAIL OF THE FISH, THE. Maori memories of the Far North. Auckland: privately published, 1968. Card covers. 82pp. 205mm x 165mm. Account of life in the Far North of New Zealand by Maori woman elder of the Aupori tribe. B/w ills., map. Covers worn on edges, corners & sp. ends, with slight fading to spine else tidy. Former owner’s name on first leaf and small stain on bottom forecorner of text block else book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 010471. $75.00

KERNOHAN, David – WELLINGTON’S OLD BUILDINGS. Wellington: VUP, 1994. Card covers. 240pp. 210mm x 115mm. Photographic guide to old buildings in central Wellington. B/w photos by Tony KELLAWAY, glossary, bibliog., indexes of architects and buildings. Covers slightluy runned on cormners else bright. Former owner’s name on ffep else book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 010638. $25.00

KERNOHAN, David – WAIRARAPA BUILDINGS. Two centuries of New Zealand architecture. Masterton: Wairarapa Archive, 2004. Card covers. 2nd printing. 272pp. 260mm x185mm. First comprehensive survey of the Wairarapa’s diverse and historically significant architecture. Covers more than 500 of the region’s most interesting buildings. B/w & col photos, maps, indexes. Covers slightly rubbed on corners else fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG+. Bk No. 008412. $65.00

KERNOHAN, David – WELLINGTON’S NEW BUILDINGS. Card covers. Bk No. 007628. $25.00

KERNOT, R. - PEOPLE OF THE FOUR WINDS. Wellington: Hicks Smith, 1972. Card covers. 80pp. 215mm x 135mm. Study of the Maori community of Pukekohe. B/w photos, footnotes, bibliog. Covers worn on corners & sp. ends else tidy. First two leaves partially detached. Former owner’s name on half-title page. Edges sunned else book clean and tight inside. G+. Bk No. 011128. $25.00

KERR, Alison & MALING, Jo (compilers) - VENISON CUISINE. Ring-bound card covers. Bk No. 005723. $25.00

KERR, Bob & BALLANTYNE, Stephen – TERRY AND THE GUNRUNNERS. Card covers. Bk No. 007557. $25.00

KERR, Bob, BALLANTYNE, Stephen – TERRY AND THE GUNRUNNERS. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 008076. $20.00

KERR, Gay AND HANSEN, Noni - NEW ZEALAND CAMPING GUIDE, THE. Bk No. 002940. $15.00

KERR, Graham - GRAHAM KERR COOKBOOK, THE. Spiralbound. Bk No. 001795. $10.00

KERR, Graham - GRAHAM KERR'S MINIMAX COOKBOOK. Bk No. 000984. $10.00

KERR, Graham -  GRAHAM KERR'S MINIMAX COOKBOOK. Los Angeles: 175 West, 1993.  Card covers. 247pp. 255mm x 200mm. 150 original recipes without the risk of high calories, fat or cholesterol. Col. photos, index. Covers have slight wear on corners else fresh and bright. Book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 011427. $15.00

KERR, Graham (The Galloping Gourmet) - GRAHAM KERR COOKBOOK, THE. Book No. 000777

KERR, I.S. – CAMPBELL ISLAND. A history. Boards with dj. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 007666. $140.00

KERR, Phyllis – FROM THE BEGINNING. Chronicles of a county Geraldine. Boards with dj. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 008350. $65.00

KERRIDGE, Bob - TALKING FOR THE ANIMALS. Card covers. Bk No. 004411. $20.00

KERRY-NICHOLLS, J. – KING COUNTRY, THE. Christchurch: Capper, 1974. Boards with dj. Reprint of 1884 edition. 379pp. 225mm x 140mm. Account of the 600 miles of exploration by a professional gentleman-explorer in the early 1880s. B/w ills., appendix, index, fold-out map. Dj chipped on corners & sp. ends, with closed tear & shadow of price sticker on front panel, else tidy. Book clean and tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 010193. $60.00

KIA ORA PUBLISHING - MEMORIES OF MAORIDOM. Card covers. Bk No. 004132. $8.00

KIDD, Harold, ELLIOTT, Robin & PARDON, David – SOUTHERN BREEZE. Auckland: Viking, 1999. Boards with dj. 232pp. 330mm x 240mm. History of yachting in New Zealand. B/w & col. photos, appendix, bibliog., index. Dj fresh and bright. Book clean and tight inside. Book VG+ in VG+ dj. Bk No. 010409. $65.00

KIDD, Harold, ELLIOTT, Robin & PARDON, David – SOUTHERN BREEZE. Auckland: Viking, 1999. Boards with dj. 232pp. 330mm x 240mm. History of yachting in New Zealand. B/w & col. photos, appendix, bibliog., index. Dj fresh and bright. Book clean and tight inside. Book VG+ in VG+ dj. Bk No. 010734. $70.00

KIDMAN, Fiona - BREED OF WOMEN, A. Auckland: Vintage, 1995. Softcover. 295pp. 194mm x 129mm. Story of an unconventional young woman's confrontations with a narrow-minded small town society. Covers rubbed on corners. Some wrinkling of top edge of text block - book may have been affected by water - but has no stains is tight & clean inside. Gd+. Bk No. 001747. $10.00

KIDMAN, Fiona - BREED OF WOMEN, A. Sydney: Harper & Row, 1979. First edition. Boards with dj. 345pp. 223mm x 147mm. Harriet Wallace flouts small-town conventions and moves to the city where she learns the cost of taking risks. Covers lightly worn on corners, edges and ends of spine & bumped on corners & ends of spine. Dj has slight wear on edges, tear on corner at rear & slight foxing. Eps & edges of text block lightly foxed. Inside tight & clean. Gd+. Bk No. 001677. $15.00

KIDMAN, Fiona - HOUSE WITHIN, THE. Bk No. 002126. $15.00

KIDMAN, Fiona - MANDARIN SUMMER. Card covers. Bk No. 006280. $15.00

KIDMAN, Fiona - PADDY'S PUZZLE. Auckland: Heinemann, 1983. Boards with dj. 208pp. 224mm x 148mm. Story of Clara and her attempt to escape from her confined upbringing. Set in Hamilton during the depression and Auckland during WW2. Covers slightly worn on corners and ends of spine. Spine ends bumped. Two small tears in dj at head of spine but otherwise dj is fresh and bright. Book tight and clean. Gd+ Bk No. 001318. $12.00

KIDMAN, Fiona - PADDY'S PUZZLE. Bk No. 002528. $15.00

KIDMAN, Fiona - PADDY'S PUZZLE. Boards with dj. Bk No. 006294. $15.00

KIDMAN, Fiona - PADDY'S PUZZLE. England: Penguin, 1985. Softcover. 234pp. 180mm x 111mm. Story of Clara and her attempt to escape from her confined upbringing. Set in Hamilton during the depression and Auckland during WW2. Covers worn on corners & edges. Front cover has small cuts & holes. Water stain on rear cover, affecting last few pages of book, though text not affected. Some mould marks on these pages & on bottom edge & part of fore-edge of text block. Book tight. Fair. Bk No. 001643 $4.00

KIDMAN, Fiona - RICOCHET BABY. Auckland: Vintage, 1996. Card covers. 241pp. 230mm x 151mm. A baby’s birth changes the motherÕs life for ever. Cover lightly rubbed on edges, corners & ends of spine else fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 005220. $20.00

KIDMAN, Fiona - TRUE STARS. Boards with dj. Bk No. 005664. $35.00

KIDMAN, Fiona – TRUE STARS. Boards with dj. Bk No. 007308. $25.00

KIDMAN, Fiona (ed.) - NEW ZEALAND LOVE STORIES. An Oxford Anthology. Auckland: Oxford University Press, 1999. Boards with dj. 335pp. 222mm x 144mm. 38 tales from some of New Zealand's finest writers, who go beyond romantic love to look at obsession and betrayal, and separation and loss. Slight shelfwear to heel of spine. Dj lightly rubbed at head of spine else fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG+. Bk No. 005131. $45.00

KILPATRICK, Sandy (gen. man.) - SIRES '81. England: Pacemaker Publications Ltd, 1980. Original pictorial card. 464pp. 300mm x 210mm. Leading sires and stallions in UK and more. Colour illus. Covers faded and lightly creased, with bottom corners starting to curl and small tear on front joint at bottom. Front hinge slightly loose inside. Mild foxing on first and last pages but otherwise text block clean. Good. Book No. 000358. $35.00

KING, Carole - CAROLE KING TAPESTRY. USA: Columbia Pictures, 1976. Card covers. 106pp. Sheet music - piano, vocal, organ. Bk No. 005982. $15.00

KING, Carolyn M. – HANDBOOK OF NEW ZEALAND MAMMALS, THE. Auckland: Oxford University Press, 1998. Card covers. Reprint. 600pp. 230mm x 150mm. First comprehensive account of all 46 species of land-breeding mammals known in New Zealand, native and exotic, wild and feral, living and extinct. B/w & col. ills., figs., maps, references. Covers slightly worn on corners else fresh and bright. Book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 007530. $65.00

KING, Chas. E. - SONG OF THE ISLANDS (NA LEI O HAWAII). As sung 'In the Woods of Hawaii'. Sydney: J. Albert & Son, 1917. Sheet music. 4pp. 280mm x 220mm. Cover shows night scene of palms, beach, clouds, moonlight on water. Lyrics in Hawaiian & English. Cover has some light stains, a few small tears to edges (2nd leaf likewise) & ends of spine, bookseller's stamp & former owner's details, w light foxing. Clean. Gd+. Bk No 003666. $25.00

KING, John - FAMOUS NEW ZEALAND AVIATORS. Bk No. 003855. $30.00

KING, John - FAMOUS NEW ZEALAND AVIATORS. Bk No. 003856. $30.00

KING, John - FAMOUS NEW ZEALAND AVIATORS. Card covers. Bk No. 004353. $30.00

KING, John - WINGS OVER NEW ZEALAND. A pictorial chronicle of New Zealand Aviation. Auckland: Saint Publishing, 1996. Card covers. 79pp. 255mm x 255mm. Includes sections on the early days, the war, post-war development & later, & new technology, by the chief photographer & assistant editor of New Zealand Wings magazine. Col & b/w photos. Covers slightly worn on corners & creased in parts else fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 002721. $25.00

KING, Julie - FLOWERS INTO LANDSCAPE. Margaret Stoddart 1865-1934. Bk No. 003232. $30.00

KING, Julie - FLOWERS INTO LANDSCAPE. Margaret Stoddart 1865-1934. Bk No. 003233. $30.00

KING, Julie – SYDNEY LOUGH THOMPSON. At Home and Abroad. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 008137. $40.00

KING, June – DUNCAN. Card covers. Story of intellectually-handicapped boy. Bk No. 007158. $18.00

KING, Marie - MOST NOBLE ANCHORAGE, A. Kerikeri, Northland Historical Publications Society, 1992 Boards. No dj (as published). 210pp. 295mm x 220mm. Story of Russell and the Bay of Islands. B/w photos & ills., appendix, glossary, bibliog., index, maps on eps. Covers have slight fading on spine else fresh and bright. Book clean and tight inside. VG+. Bk No. 010875. $85.00

KING, Marie M. – PORT IN THE NORTH. Russell: Russell Centennial Historical Committee, nd (1958?). Boards with dj. Signed. 204pp. 190mm x 125mm. History of Russell. B/w photos, bibliog.., index, map on eps. Dj worn and chipped on edges, corners and sp. ends, with 4cm loss at heel of spine, else tidy. Edges sunned, with hint of foxing, else book clean and tight inside. Book VG in Gd dj. Bk No. 008590. $35.00

KING, Mary – TRUBY KING. The man. London: George Allen & Unwin, 1948. Boards with dj. 355pp. 220mm x 145mm. Life of founder of Plunket Society by adopted daughter. B/w photos, index. Dj worn and chipped on corners & sp. ends, with small tears, else tidy. Book clean and tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 009478 $45.00

KING, Michael - AFTER THE WAR. New Zealand since 1945. Card covers. Bk No. 006559. $45.00

KING, Michael – AT THE EDGE OF MEMORY. Boards with dj. A family story. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 007939. $35.00

KING, Michael - COLLECTOR, THE. Boards with dj. Bk No. 005044. $33.00

KING, Michael - COLLECTOR, THE. Boards with dj. Bk No. 005704. $32.00

KING, Michael - DEATH OF THE RAINBOW WARRIOR. Auckland: Penguin Books, 1986. Card covers. 254pp. 200mm x 130mm. First book to reveal who bombed the Rainbow Warrior and how. Maps. Covers slightly rubbed on corners else fresh and bright. Edges sunned, with former owner’s nam crossed out on half-title page else book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 009967. $20.00

KING, Michael - DEATH OF THE RAINBOW WARRIOR. Auckland: Penguin Books, 1986. Card covers. 254pp. 200mm x 130mm. First book to reveal who bombed the Rainbow Warrior and how. Maps. Covers slightly worn on corners and creased else fresh and bright. Edges sunned else book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 010134. $15.00

KING, Michael - DEATH OF THE RAINBOW WARRIOR. Auckland: Penguin Books, 1986. Card covers. 254pp. 200mm x 130mm. First book to reveal who bombed the Rainbow Warrior and how. Maps. Covers slightly rubbed on corners else bright. Hint of foxing inside covers and on edges else book clean & tight inside. VG-. Bk No. 010966. $12.00

KING, Michael - FRANK SARGESON. A Life. Auckland: Viking, 1995. Card covers. 478pp. 230mm x 155mm. Biography of first major New Zealand writer to stay in New Zealand. B/w photos, bibliog., notes, references, index. Covers slightly rubbed on corners else fresh & bright. Edges slightly sunned else book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 006779. $25.00
 
KING, Michael - MAORI: A PHOTOGRAPHIC AND SOCIAL HISTORY. Auckland: Heinemann, 1983. Boards with dj. 1st. 287pp. 290mm x 260mm. The most comprehensive history of the Maori people published to date, when it first appeared, probably remains so today, illustrating most aspects of Maori life since the advent of photography & showing how Maori life changed when the pakeha arrived. B/w illus, index. Boards have faint shelfwear on tips. Dj slightly tanned on spine and edges, and lightltly rubbed on edges else fresh aand bright. Book clean and tight inside. Book VG+ in VG+ dj. Bk No. 011534. $125.00

KING, Michael - MORIORI. A people rediscovered. Auckland: Viking, 1989. Boards with dj. 226pp. 270mm x 210mm. Author identifies who the Moriori were and where they came from, discusses their culture and shows the Moriori people are not extinct. B/w photos, appendices, source notes, bibliog., index. Slight wear on heel of spine & bump to bottom edge of rear board. Dj protected, fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. Book VG+ in VG+ dj. Bk No. 005323. $75.00

KING, Michael – MORIORI. A people rediscovered. Card covers. Author identifies who the Moriori were and where they came from, discusses their culture and shows the Moriori people are not extinct. B/w photos, appendices, source notes, bibliog., index. VG+. Bk No. 007445. $60.00

KING, Michael - NEW ZEALANDERS AT WAR. Auckland: Heinemann Reid, 1988. Card covers. 308pp. 280mm x 215mm. A description in words and pictures of the effect of warfare on New Zealand life over 200 years, recollecting its privations and horror and the efforts of men and women to respond decently to these conditions. Over 400 b/w photos, maps, pictorial eps. Covers lightly worn on corners else fresh and bright. Hint of foxing on endpapers else book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 008995. $25.00

KING, Michael - NEW ZEALANDERS AT WAR. Auckland: Heinemann, 1981. First edition. Boards with dj. 308pp. 287mm x 224mm. A description in words and pictures of the effect of warfare on New Zealand life over 200 years, recollecting its privations and horror and the efforts of men and women to respond decently to these conditions. Over 400 b/w photos, maps, pictorial eps. Cover lightly worn on corners and ends of spine. Dj faintly rubbed in parts but fresh and bright. Book clean and tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 001657. $25.00

KING, Michael - NEW ZEALANDERS AT WAR. Auckland: Heinemann, 1981. 1st. Boards with dj. 308pp. 287mm x 224mm. A description in words and pictures of the effect of warfare on New Zealand life over 200 years, recollecting its privations and horror and the efforts of men and women to respond decently to these conditions. Over 400 b/w photos, maps, pictorial eps. Ex Teachers’ College library. Usual stamps, etc. Shelfwear at heel of spine else book has had little use. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 007668. $20.00

KING, Michael - NEW ZEALANDERS AT WAR. Auckland: Heinemann, 1981.. Boards with dj. 1st. 308pp. 285mm x 225mm. A description in words and pictures of the effect of warfare on New Zealand life over 200 years, recollecting its privations and horror and the efforts of men and women to respond decently to these conditions. Over 400 b/w photos, maps, pictorial eps. Boards slightly shelfworn on corners and sp. ends. Dj protected and fresh and bright. Former owner’s details inside front cover and small tear on rear free endpaper else book clean and tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 008996. $25.00

KING, Michael - NEW ZEALANDERS AT WAR. Auckland: Heinemann, 1981. 1st. Boards with dj. 308pp. 287mm x 224mm. A description in words and pictures of the effect of warfare on New Zealand life over 200 years, recollecting its privations and horror and the efforts of men and women to respond decently to these conditions. Over 400 b/w photos, maps, pictorial eps. Dj fresh and bright. Book clean and tight inside. Book VG+ in VG+ dj. Bk No. 011099. $20.00

KING, Michael – NGA IWI O TE MOTU. 1000 years of Maori history. Card covers. Bk No. 007396. $25.00

KING, Michael – PENGUIN HISTORY OF NEW ZEALAND, THE. Auckland: Viking, 2004. Boards with dj. 570pp. 240mm x 160mm. General history of New Zealand. Further reading, maps, index. Almost as new. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 009193. $65.00

KING, Michael – TE AO HURIHURI. Aspects of Maoritanga. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 007575. $45.00

KING, Michael – TE AO HURIHURI. Aspects of Maoritanga. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 007576. $45.00

KING, Michael – TE PUEA. Boards with dj. Reprint. Bk No. 006847. $90.00

KING, Michael - WHINA. Auckland: Hodder & Stoughton, 1983. Boards with dj. 1st. 285pp. 235mm x 160mm. Biography of Maori leader. B/w photos, maps, appendices, glossary, index. Covers slightly worn on edges & sp. ends, & bumped on corners. Dj rubbed on edges, lightly chipped & worn on sp. ends & corners, else bright. Gift note on ffep else book clean & tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 006785. $75.00

KING, Michael – WHINA. Card covers. Bk No. 006846. $35.00

KING, Michael – WRESTLING WITH THE ANGEL. A life of Janet Frame. Auckland: Penguin, 2000. Boards with dj. Covers lightly shelfworn on bottom edge. Dj lightly rubbed on edges else fresh. Book clean & tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 007894. $50.00

KING, Michael & MORRISON, Robin - LAND APART, A. The Chatham Islands of New Zealand. Auckland: Random Century, 1993. Card covers. 144pp. 260mm x 215mm. Exploration of Chathams' life, history and culture in words and pictures. B/w & col photos, index. Slight wear on corners of covers & fading to spine else fresh & bright. Former owner’s name on title page else book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 010342. $45.00

KING, Michael & MORRISON, Robin - LAND APART, A. The Chatham Islands of New Zealand. Auckland: Random Century, 1993. Card covers. 144pp. 260mm x 215mm. Exploration of Chathams' life, history and culture in words and pictures. B/w & col photos, index. Slight wear on corners of covers & fading to spine else fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 011227. $45.00

KING, MICHAEL (ed.) - ONE OF THE BOYS? Changing Views of Masculinity in New Zealand. Auckland: Heinemann, 1988. Softcover. 255pp. 210mm x 136mm. A range of New Zealand men write about the initiations and rituals of male culture, how views of masculinity have changed over the past 70 years and how they have coped with those changes. B/w photos. Cover has vertical crease on front , slight wear on corners. Gift note inside front cover. Book clean & tight inside. Gd+. Bk No. 001852. $15.00

KING, MICHAEL (ed.) - ONE OF THE BOYS? Changing Views of Masculinity in New Zealand. Auckland: Heinemann, 1988. Softcover. 255pp. 210mm x 136mm. A range of New Zealand men write about the initiations and rituals of male culture, how views of masculinity have changed over the past 70 years and how they have coped with those changes. B/w photos. VG. Bk No. 007738. $15.00

KING, MICHAEL (ed.) - ONE OF THE BOYS? Changing Views of Masculinity in New Zealand. Auckland: Heinemann, 1988. Card covers. 255pp. 210mm x 136mm. A range of New Zealand men write about the initiations and rituals of male culture, how views of masculinity have changed over the past 70 years and how they have coped with those changes. B/w photos. Covers have light wear on corners & a small crease on front bottom fore-corner else frsh and bright. Book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 011507. $25.00

KING, Michael (ed.) - TE AO HURIHURI. The world moves on. Auckland: Longman Paul, 1981 (rev. ed. 1977) Card covers. 176pp. 210mm x 149mm. Aspects of Maoritanga. Collection of essays in Maori studies by Maori authors aimed to convey information and feeling about the way Maoris relate to one anaother and to the places in which they live and meet. B/w photos. Covers rubbed on edges, corners & ends of spine, & faded on spine, with creasing, else tidy. Edges slightly soiled and bottom half of half title page cut out out neatly, with owner’s name on top half, else book clean & tight inside. Gd. Bk No. 009913. $35.00

KING, Michael (ed.) – TE AO HURIHURI. The world moves on. Card covers. Bk No. 007474. $45.00

KING, Michael (text) & TAYLOR, Eric (photographs) - New Zealand. Card covers. Bk No. 005870. $30.00

KING, Michael (text), FRIEDLANDER, Marti (photographs) - MOKO. Maori tattooing in the 20th century. Wellington: Taylor, 1972. Boards with dj. 1st. Unpaginated (abt. 123pp.), 250mm x 195mm. Author’s first book grew out of wish to understand why the traditional tattooing of Maori women persisted well into the C20th while for men the practice had ceased in the 1860s. B/w & col. photos. Dj lightly rubbed on edges & sp. ends else fresh. Book clean & tight inside. Bk VG+ in VG dj. Bk No. 007902. $95.00

KING, Michael (text), FRIEDLANDER, Marti (photographs) - MOKO. Maori tattooing in the 20th century. Auckland: David Bateman, 1999 Card covers. Reprint. Unpaginated (abt. 123pp.), 250mm x 195mm. Author’s first book grew out of wish to understand why the traditional tattooing of Maori women persisted well into the C20th while for men the practice had ceased in the 1860s. B/w & col. photos. VG+. Bk No. 008152. $85.00

KING, Michael (text), FRIEDLANDER, Marti (photographs) - MOKO. Maori tattooing in the 20th century. Auckland: David Bateman, 1992. Card covers. Reprint. Unpaginated (abt. 123pp.), 250mm x 195mm. Author’s first book grew out of wish to understand why the traditional tattooing of Maori women persisted well into the C20th while for men the practice had ceased in the 1860s. B/w & col. photos. Covers fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG+. Bk No. 008836. $75.00

KING, Michael and MORRISON, Robin - LAND APART, A. The Chatham Islands of New Zealand. Auckland: Random Century, 1990. Boards with dj. 144pp. 220mm x 267mm. Exploration of Chathams' life, history and culture in words and pictures. B/w & col photos, index. Slight wear on corners of covers & ends of spine. Dj slightly worn on ends of spine, with fading to spine, else bright & fresh. Gift note on ffep.  Book clean & tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 010341. $65.00

KING, Michael and VAN DE KLUNDERT, Merle - GOD'S FARTHEST OUTPOST. A history of Catholics in New Zealand. Auckland: Penguin, 1997. Card covers. 208pp. 261mm x 184mm. Story of 200 years of Catholic activity in New Zealand. Assesses the largely French character of the Church in its first three decades & the transformation that occurred after Irish immigrants flocked to the new colony, & stresses the Maori contribution to New Zealand Catholicism. B/w photos, source notes, select bibliog., index. Covers have slight wear on corners & spine ends else tidy. Book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 011513. $65.00

KING, Philip - CANTERBURY. THE BIG SNOW 1992. Book No. 000662.

KING, R.E. – TAUHINU. A history of Greenhithe. Card covers. Bk No. 007259. $45.00

KING, Ralph - RUNNING BLIND. The story of Bert Smith and John Stratford and how they ran the marathon. London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1968. Boards with dj. 192pp. Bk No. 001066.

KING, Richard - KELLIHER, THE. Auckland: Moa (Orakau House), 1979. Boards with dj. Unpaginated (abt 160 pages), 265mm x 235mm. 67 Kelliher Award winning paintings of the New Zealand landscape and its people, from 1956 to 1977. Col plates. Bds mod. shelfwear btm edges & heel of sp. Dj baggy, rubbed edges, sltly worn/chipped crnrs & sp. ends, w fading to sp. & lt marking, else tidy. Hinges sltly loose, w one sig. starting, & edges sunned & ltly foxed, else bk cln & tight inside. Book Gd in Gd dj. Bk No. 006709. $20.00

KING, Richard - KELLIHER, THE. Auckland: Moa (Orakau House), 1979. Boards with dj. Unpaginated (abt 160 pages), 265mm x 235mm. 67 Kelliher Award winning paintings of the New Zealand landscape and its people, from 1956 to 1977. Col plates. Covers have light shelfwear on sp. ends. Dj protected (polyester cracked), slightly faded on spine and front panel, else tidy. Book clean & tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 009234. $30.00

KING, Stuart - FORM 5 ECONOMICS REVISION. Bk No. 001362

KINGS HERBS CATALOGUE 1983-84. Auckland: Kings Herbs Ltd, 1983. Softcover. 48pp. Bk No. 001030.

KINGSLEY-SMITH, C. – THIS IS TE AROHA. Boards with dj. Bk No. 006852. $75.00

KINSKY, F.C. AND ROBERTSON, C.J.R. – HANDBOOK OF COMMON NEW ZEALAND BIRDS. Laminated pictorial boards. Bk No. 007512. $20.00

KIPLING, Rudyard - SONG OF THE ENGLISH, A. London: Hodder & Stoughton, nd. Boards. No dj. Blue cloth. Unpaginated (abt 123pp). 252mm x 158mm. 16 tipped-in col plates & many b/w line drawings by W. Heath Robinson. Gilt lettering & grn dec on spine & cvr, with school gilt stamp on centre of cvr. Smll stns & spots on cvrs. Cnrs of cvrs & ends of spine bumped, w lt-mod wear on cnrs. 4mm hole part way through frnt bd nr fore-edge. Presentation plate on frnt pastedown w child's pencilled spelling lists partly rubbed out on eps. Slt foxing on eps & edges. P.115/116 detached else bk complete, clean & tight inside. Gd. Bk No. 003648. $40.00

KIPPENBERGER, Major-General Sir Howard - INFANTRY BRIGADIER. London: Oxford University Press, 1951. Boards with dj. 3rd imp. 371pp. 220mm x 145mm. Autobiography of WWII commander of 2ns NZ Division who lost both feet when he trod on a mine during the Battle of Cassino in April 1944. B/w photos, maps, index. Dj price clipped, w faded spine & extensive repairs underneath, & chipped & worn on corners & sp. ends, w small piece missing at hd of sp., else intact. Eps & edges lightly foxed else book clean & tight inside. Book VG in Fair dj. Bk No. 006578. $110.00

KIPPENBERGER, Major-General Sir Howard - INFANTRY BRIGADIER. London: Oxford University Press, 1951. Boards with dj. 2nd imp. 371pp. 220mm x 145mm. Autobiography of WWII commander of 2ns NZ Division who lost both feet when he trod on a mine during the Battle of Cassino in April 1944. B/w photos, maps, index. Dj price clipped, w fading to spine & chipped & worn on corners & sp. ends, else tidy. Edges lightly foxed else book clean & tight inside. Book VG in Gd+ dj. Bk No. 009250. $110.00

KIRBY, Moya - SAGA OF DARK DAMIAN, THE. Bk No. 001522

KIRK, A.A. - SHIPS AND SAILORMEN. Boards with dj. Bk No. 006551. $35.00

KIRK, A.A. - SHIPS AND SAILORMEN. Wellington: Reed, 1964. Boards with dj. 196pp. 220mm x 145mm. Collection of pen portraits of some Australasian shipmasters and others whose lives have been dedicated to the sea. B/w photos, maps, index. Dj slightly rubbed, chipped & worn on corners & sp. ends, w minor marking, else fresh. Former owner’s details on ffep, w some foxing to endpapers and sunning to edges, else book clean & tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 008944. $35.00

KIRK, Allan - FAIR WINDS AND ROUGH SEAS. Wellington: Reed, 1975. Boards with dj. 260pp. 225mm x 147mm. Story of the Holm Shipping Company. B/w photos, appendices, index. Dj fresh & bright, protected. Front free endpaper neatly removed else book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 003436. $27.00

KIRK, Allan - FAIR WINDS AND ROUGH SEAS. Wellington: Reed, 1975. Boards with dj. 260pp. 225mm x 145mm. Story of the Holm Shipping Company. B/w photos, appendixes, index. Dj worn and with closed tears but now protected in mylar. Former owner's details on ffep, and edges sunned else book clean & tight inside. Book VG in G dj. Bk No. 011389. $25.00

KIRK, Allan A. - ANCHOR SHIPS AND ANCHOR MEN. Wellington: Reed, 1967. Boards. No dj. 186pp. 223mm x 144mm. History of the Anchor Shipping & Foundry Company. B/w photos, appendices, index. Covers bowed, slightly worn on corners & ends of spine & marked across base, else tidy. Edges of text block sunned, with hint of foxing on top edge, else book clean & tight inside. Book Gd+. Bk No. 005405. $35.00

KIRK, Allan A. - ANCHOR SHIPS AND ANCHOR MEN. Wellington: Reed, 1967. Boards with dj. 186pp. 223mm x 144mm. History of the Anchor Shipping & Foundry Company. B/w photos, appendices, index. Dj slightly worn on corners & sp. ends else tidy. Former owner’s name on ffep & small red sticker on half-title page, else book clean & tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 011014. $45.00

KIRK, Allan A. - EXPRESS STEAMERS OF COOK STRAIT. Wellington: Reed, 1968 Boards with dj. 207pp. 225mm x 145mm. Account of the Wellington-South Island passenger-steamer services from their inception in 1873 to the roll-on, roll-off era of the 1960s, up to and including the Wahine disaster of April 1968. B/w photos, appendices, index. 5cm x 13cm piece cut from top of front free endpaper. Bk No. 007143. $50.00

KIRK, Allan A. - EXPRESS STEAMERS OF COOK STRAIT. Wellington: Reed, 1968 Boards with dj. 207pp. 225mm x 145mm. Account of the Wellington-South Island passenger-steamer services from their inception in 1873 to the roll-on, roll-off era of the 1960s, up to and including the Wahine disaster of April 1968. B/w photos, appendices, index. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 008831. $50.00

KIRK, Allan AND TURNER, Harvey - TURNERS OF HUIA, THE. Auckland: Privately published, 1975. Boards with dj. Reprint. 124pp. 220mm x 145mm. Story of pioneering family on the shores of the Manukau Harbour. Col & b/w photos. Dj rubbed on edges & chipped in a few places, with several closed tears & slight foxing, else clean & tidy. Hint of foxing on edges & gift note on ffep else book clean & tight inside. Book VG in VG- dj. Bk No. 005556. $45.00

KIRK, Allan AND TURNER, Harvey - TURNERS OF HUIA, THE. Bk No. 003428. $40.00

KIRK, Allan AND TURNER, Harvey - TURNERS OF HUIA, THE. Boards with dj. Bk No. 006448. $52.00

KIRK, Athol L. – STREET NAMES OF WANGANUI. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 007732. $35.00

KIRK, David - BLACK & BLUE. Auckland: Hodder Moa Beckett, 1997. Boards with dj. 207pp. 235mm x 160mm. Autobiography of Rhodes Scholar and captain of World Cup-winning All Black team in 1987. Col & b/w photos. Covers slightly shelfworn on corners & sp. ends. Dj lightly rubbed on edges, with fading to front panel and spine and small closed tear on bottom of front panel, else bright. Tidy gift note on rear of front free end paper else book clean and tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 010226. $25.00

KIRK, David - BLACK & BLUE. Auckland: Hodder Moa Beckett, 1997. Boards with dj. 207pp. 235mm x 160mm. Autobiography of Rhodes Scholar and captain of World Cup-winning All Black team in 1987. Col & b/w photos. Covers slightly shelfworn on corners & sp. ends. Dj lightly rubbed on edges, with fading to front panel and spine and small closed tear on bottom of front panel, else bright. Tidy gift note on rear of front free end paper else book clean and tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 010228. $25.00

KIRK, David - BLACK & BLUE. Bk No. 003601. $15.00

KIRK, Norman - TOWARDS NATIONHOOD. Card covers. Bk No. 004606. $20.00

KIRKER, Anne – NEW ZEALAND WOMEN ARTISTS. A survey of 150 years. Australia: Craftsman House, 1993. Boards with dj. 255pp. 310mm x 240mm. Traces the lives and careers of over 80 women artists. B/w & col photos, notes, further reading, index. Covers slightly worn on extremities. Dj rubbed on edges and slightly chipped at head of spine else fresh and bright. Book clean and tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 009137. $85.00

KIRKER, Anne – NEW ZEALAND WOMEN ARTISTS. Auckland: Reed Methuen, 1986. Boards with dj. 246pp. 190mm x 270mm. Traces the lives and careers of over 70 serious women painters, sculptors and other art makers. B/w and col photos, notes, list of further reading, index. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 009044. $125.00

KIRKER, Anne – NEW ZEALAND WOMEN ARTISTS. Auckland: Reed Methuen, 1986. Boards with dj. 246pp. 190mm x 270mm. Traces the lives and careers of over 70 serious women painters, sculptors and other art makers. B/w and col photos, notes, list of further reading, index. Boards slightly worn on bottom edge. Dj rubbed on edges, chipped on corners, with tape repair on rear hinge & fading, else tidy. Book clean & tight inside. Book VG in G dj. Bk No. 011242. $55.00

KIRKPATRICK, Russell (ed.) - BATEMAN CONTEMPORARY ATLAS OF NEW ZEALAND. Auckland: David Bateman, 2004. Boards with dj. 160pp. 350mm x 280mm. Atlas is divided into broad subject areas which include physical landscape, environment & our impact on it, historical & population information, NZ s economy, business activity & infrastructure, social & cultural life. Hundreds of colour maps, graphs, photos & diagrams, map notes & sources, index. Dj fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. Amost as new. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 011170. $20.00

KIRTON, Pauline (ed.) - TREASURES BABY BOOK. A resource for parents. Bk No. 002163

KITSON, Helen M. (comp.), KITSON, Jan (ed.) – RANGI RURU SCHOOL REGISTER, THE. Christchurch: Rangi Ruru Centennial Committee, 1989. Card covers. 291pp. 210mm x 150mm. Covers slightly worn on corners & chipped on sp. ends else bright. Edges & endpapers slightly sunned/foxed, with former owner’s name on title page, else book clean and tight inside. VG-. Bk No. 009354. $25.00

KITSON, Helen M. (compiler) and KITSON, Jan (ed.) – RANGI RURU SCHOOL REGISTER, THE. Christchurch: Rangi Ruru Centennial Committee, 1989. Card covers. 291pp. 210mm x 150mm. VG. Bk No. 009055. $25.00

KLEINPASTE, Ruud - SCRATCHING FOR A LIVING. Bk No. 003576. $20.00

KLICKMANN, Flora (ed.) - GIRL’S OWN ANNUAL, THE. Vol 47. Boards. No dj. Two young women ice-skating in laid-in cover illustration. Front inside hinge split; paper separation & partial split of rear inside hinge; 7cm split rear outside hinge. Bk No. 005913. $30.00

KNIGHT, David J. (ed.) - WESTWORD 84. Edmonton: Western Districts Writers' Society, 1984. Softcover, 56pp. 210mm x 140mm. A collection of writing from members of the Western Districts Writers' Society. Foreword by Waitemata Mayor Tim Shadbolt. VG. Bk No. 000306. $5.00

KNIGHT, Hardwicke – CHURCH BUILDING IN OTAGO. Dunedin: privately published, 1993. Card covers. No. 115 of edition of 400 copies. Signed. 345pp. 245mm x 175mm. History and archirecture of the churches of Otago. B/w photos, glossary, bibliog., indexes.Covers slightly rubbed on edges, corners and sp. ends else bright. Hint of foxing and slight soiling on edges else book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 010413. $45.00

KNIGHT, Hardwicke - DUNEDIN THEN. Dunedin: John McIndoe, 1974. Boards with dj. Unpaginated (130pp.), 250mm x 188mm. Records growth of the city from its days of primitive settlement to its 'mature years'. B/w photographs and captions. Cover bumped at head of spine. Dj has minor stains & lightly rubbed edges w small chips & tears else bright. Book clean & tight inside. Gd+. Bk No. 004596. $25.00

KNIGHT, Hardwicke - ORDEAL OF WILLIAM LARNACH, THE. Bk No. 003405. $55.00

KNIGHT, Hardwicke - ORDEAL OF WILLIAM LARNACH, THE. Card covers. Bk No. 006450. $35.00

KNIGHT, Hardwicke - OTAGO CAVALCADE. 1901 - 1905. Dunedin: Allied Press, 1983. Card covers. 131pp. 245mm x 165mm. Illustrated provincial history of the main events in Otago over five years. B/w photos, appendix, bibliog., index. Covers lightly rubbed on edges, corners & sp. ends, w fading to spine, else bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 006397. $15.00

KNIGHT, Hardwicke - OTAGO CAVALCADE 1906-1910. Dunedin: Allied Press, 1983. Card covers. Covers slightly worn on edges of covers & corners, with fading to spine. Light staining inside covers and on first few pages, with lettering partly inked in on title page, and slight crinkling suggestive of dampness at some stage, else book clean and tight inside. Gd. Bk No. 007861. $15.00

KNIGHT, Hardwicke – OTAGO CAVALCADE 1916-1920. Card covers. Bk No. 007176. $15.00

KNIGHT, Hardwicke – OTAGO CAVALCADE 1931 – 1935. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 008488. $15.00

KNIGHT, Hardwicke - PHOTOGRAPHY IN NEW ZEALAND. Dunedin: John McIndoe, 1971. Boards with dj. 196pp. 250mm x 195mm. Social and technical history covers photographers, photographs and photographic equipment in New Zealand since the middle of the nineteenth century. B/w photos, appendices, sources, index. Dj slightly rubbed on edges & worn on corners with a few small tears & light marking else bright. Hint of foxing on edges else book clean & tight inside. Book VG in VG dj. Bk No. 006332. $45.00

KNIGHT, Lindsay - GERIATRICS, THE. KNIGHT, DALTON, ASHWORTH. Bk No. 002642. $15.00

KNIGHT, Lindsay - GREAT ALL BLACK WINGERS. Auckland: Rugby Press, 1992. Boards with dj. 175pp. 296mm x 219mm. Highlights great moments in the careers of some of the wing three-quarters at the cutting edge of All Black tests & illustrates the evolution of the position. B/w photos, statistics. Cover has slight wear on ends of spine. Dj slightly rubbed on edges else fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG+. Bk No. 002306. $25.00

KNIGHT, Lindsay - GREAT ALL BLACK WINGERS. Auckland: Rugby Press, 1992. Boards with dj. 175pp. 296mm x 219mm. Highlights great moments in the careers of some of the wing three-quarters at the cutting edge of All Black tests & illustrates the evolution of the position. B/w photos, statistics. Dj rubbed on one corner else fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. Book VG+ in VG dj. Bk No. 011235. $15.00

KNIGHT, Lindsay - SHIELD FEVER. 1980. Boards with dj. Bk No. 005912. $15.00

KNIGHT, Monique - MY BODY, FOOD AND ME. An intimate relationship. Auckland: Tandem Press, 1997. Softcover. 196pp. 216mm x 135mm. Suggests changes that can lead to greater self-acceptance as well as to a greater appreciation of food & our bodies, & an end to dieting. Resource lists. Covers a little worn on corners. Book clean & tight inside. VG+. Bk No. 001884. $25.00

KNOCKOUT ANNUAL 1982. Bk No. 003123. $15.00

KNOWLES, Alan – NEW ZEALAND AIRCRAFT ILLUSTRATED. Wellington: IPL Books, 1990. Card covers. 240pp. 150mm x 105mm. Handbook for amateur aircraft spotter and hobbyist. B/w & col photos, technical information, rewferences, index. Covers slightly worn on corners else bright. Book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 009040. $65.00

KNOX, Elizabeth - TAWA. Wellington: Victoria University Press, 1998. Softcover. 110pp. 215mm x 138mm. Lex is thirteen and wants to save his sister, ten-year-old Steph, who is in trouble, but being a saviour is harder than it seems. Final book in trilogy of autobiographical novellas. (The other two are 'Pomare' and 'Paremata'). Corners of covers slightly rubbed. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 003715. $15.00

KNOWLES, Deborah (ed.) - MIXED BLESSINGS. Auckland: Tandem, 2003. 160pp. 235mm x 185mm. Card covers. New Zealand children of Holocaust survivors remember their parents dislocation and loss. B/w photos. Covers fresh and bright. Book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 010933. $20.00

KNOWLES, Deborah (ed.) – MIXED BLESSINGS. Card covers. New Zealand children of Holocaust survivors remember their parents’ dislocation and loss.B/w photos, glossary. Covers slightly worn on corners else fresh and bright. Book clean and tight inside. VG. Bk No. 009926. $30.00

KNOX, Elizabeth - TAWA. Wellington: Victoria University Press, 1998. Softcover. 110pp. 215mm x 138mm. Lex is thirteen and wants to save his sister, ten-year-old Steph, who is in trouble, but being a saviour is harder than it seems. Final book in trilogy of autobiographical novellas. (The other two are 'Pomare' and 'Paremata'). Fine. Bk No. 002670. $15.00

KNOX, Elizabeth - TREASURE. Card covers. Bk No. 004627. $20.00

KNOX, Elizabeth - VINTNER'S LUCK, THE. Wellington: V.U.P., 1999. Card covers. 239pp. 198mm x 130mm. Unconventional novel about a man, his vineyard and angelic husbandry in C19th France. Fine. Bk No. 003687. $25.00

KNOX, Elizabeth - VINTNER'S LUCK, THE. Wellington: V.U.P., 1999. Card covers. 241pp. 236mm x 156mm. Unconventional novel about a man, his vineyard and angelic husbandry in C19th France. Fine. Bk No. 003686. $25.00

KNOX, Ray (ed.) - NEW ZEALAND'S HERITAGE, Vol 1 Parts 1-68 inc. No. 42 missing; Two copies of No. 60 (one is a later version). Bk No. 001084.

KNUDSON, D.A. - STORY OF WAKATIPU, THE. Bk No. 003421. $15.00

KNUDSON, D.A. - STORY OF WAKATIPU, THE. Christchurch: Whitcombe & Tombs, 1968. Boards with dj. 160pp. 187mm x 124mm. Handbook and reference work to the lake, Queenstown and the district. B/w photos & illus, maps, bibliog., index. Dj slightly rubbed on corners, edges & ends of spine, with several small tears, else fresh & bright. Book faintly foxed on top edge else clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 005177. $25.00

KNUDSON, Danny A. - ROAD TO SKIPPERS, THE. Card covers. Bk No. 003947. $15.00

KNUDSON, Danny A. - ROAD TO SKIPPERS, THE. Wellington: Reed, 1980. Stapled card covers. Reprint. 28pp. 290mm x 210mm. Account of the most treacherous and most spectacular "highway" in New Zealand. B/w & col photos. Covers slightly worn on corners & faded on spine else fresh & bright. Book clean & tight inside. VG. Bk No. 009429. $15.00

KOEA, Shonagh - FIFTEEN RUBIES BY CANDLELIGHT. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 002897. $15.00

KOEA, Shonagh - FIFTEEN RUBIES BY CANDLELIGHT. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 003583. $15.00

KOEA, Shonagh - LONELY MARGINS OF THE SEA, THE. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 004329. $15.00

KOEA, Shonagh - WEDDING AT BUENO-VISTA, THE. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 003541. $15.00

KOHLAP, George - TRIBAL DANCES OF THE GLITTERATI. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 002969. $12.00

KOHLAP, George - TRIBAL DANCES OF THE GLITTERATI. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 004085. $12.00

KOHLAP, George - TRIBAL DANCES OF THE GLITTERATI. Card covers. VG. Bk No. 004086. $12.00

KONINGS, Maria & HOLLINGS, Deborah – FOR RICHER FOR POORER. Card covers. Bk No. 007153. $30.00

KOOPMAN-BOYDEN, Peggy G. - FAMILIES IN NEW ZEALAND SOCIETY. Bk No. 003940. $45.00

KOOPMAN-BOYDEN, Peggy G. and SCOTT, Claudia D. - FAMILY AND GOVERNMENT POLICY IN NEW ZEALAND, THE. Bk No. 001339

KORGER, Hildegard - HANDBOOK OF TYPE AND LETTERING. Boards with dj. Bk No. 005739. $55.00

KOUKA, Hone - WAIORA. Bk No. 003524. $15.00

KOUKA, Hone - WAIORA. Bk No. 004542. $15.00

KUIPER, Alison and PATTISON, Judi - WORKING YOUR WAY BACK TO WORK. A guide for New Zealand women. Bk No. 002914

KULKARNI, Claudette - LESBIANS & LESBIANISMS. A post-Jungian perspective. Card covers. Bk No. 004064. $20.00

Top